Hyundai Venue Forum banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
133 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Hyundai released their sales numbers for July and last month they sold a total of 1,620 Venues. In total they have sold 8,791 Venues in 2020.


Model Sales

VehicleJul-20Jul-192020 YTD2019 YTD
Accent1,5381,8309,83216,736
Elantra9,28311,57957,73396,550
Ioniq1,8262,8917,26410,490
Kona7,0776,37737,84443,466
Nexo162192140
Palisade8,4044,46444,8594,847
Santa Fe9,2969,64452,72577,215
Sonata6,8346,97637,12354,108
Tucson10,92212,62968,86378,583
Veloster8619295,1488,533
Venue1,62008,7910
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
96 Posts
Sales must be ramping up. I bought mine in November and hadn't seen a single other Venue on the street for eight months. Now, in the last week, I've seen two.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5 Posts
I've seen only one(a denim blue) since I bought mine in early March. Great little vehicle for the money. Just what I wanted, good safety features, rock solid tech, good gas milage and a roomy hatch. Oh, and then there is that nifty warranty.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
133 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Sales must be ramping up. I bought mine in November and hadn't seen a single other Venue on the street for eight months. Now, in the last week, I've seen two.
It's looking like it. in the press release they say that "SUV retail sales grew 16%"
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top