Hyundai Venue Forum banner
1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
139 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Hyundai released their sales numbers for July and last month they sold a total of 1,620 Venues. In total they have sold 8,791 Venues in 2020.


Model Sales

VehicleJul-20Jul-192020 YTD2019 YTD
Accent1,5381,8309,83216,736
Elantra9,28311,57957,73396,550
Ioniq1,8262,8917,26410,490
Kona7,0776,37737,84443,466
Nexo162192140
Palisade8,4044,46444,8594,847
Santa Fe9,2969,64452,72577,215
Sonata6,8346,97637,12354,108
Tucson10,92212,62968,86378,583
Veloster8619295,1488,533
Venue1,62008,7910
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
267 Posts
Sales must be ramping up. I bought mine in November and hadn't seen a single other Venue on the street for eight months. Now, in the last week, I've seen two.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13 Posts
I've seen only one(a denim blue) since I bought mine in early March. Great little vehicle for the money. Just what I wanted, good safety features, rock solid tech, good gas milage and a roomy hatch. Oh, and then there is that nifty warranty.
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top