Hyundai Venue Forum banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
105 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Hyundai Motor America has released their sales numbers for March and the Venue sold just under a thousand units (951).

In total 3,166 Venues have been sold in the US.


Model Sales
VehicleMar-20Mar-192020 YTD (Q1)2019 YTD (Q1)
Accent1,1963,1664,8076,781
Elantra7,43015,86625,74536,112
Ioniq7631,3233,5223,310
Kona3,8747,01515,17418,397
Nexo7205160
Palisade3,934017,0890
Santa Fe6,35810,92919,90228,683
Sonata3,9578,82715,60221,520
Tucson6,07311,97623,73528,831
Veloster5752,0552,0823,891
Venue95103,1660
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21 Posts
Doubt the Venue will match the bigger models, but it's going to be a nice niche category. I think once more of them are on the streets, it will get some more interest. I've had so many positive comments from the people who park in my garage. They all have more expensive SUV's but most of them are boring black or gray boxes.
109
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
105 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Doubt the Venue will match the bigger models, but it's going to be a nice niche category. I think once more of them are on the streets, it will get some more interest. I've had so many positive comments from the people who park in my garage. They all have more expensive SUV's but most of them are boring black or gray boxes. View attachment 109
I don't blame them, that blue looks fantastic on the Venue.
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top